?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 March 2009 @ 02:04 am
 


Icons:
[01-26] Gossip Girl (2x19 The Grandfather)
[27-78] Doctor Who (4x13 Journey's End)
[79-91] Breakfast At Tiffany's

Preview:


Comment, credit, enjoy! :)
Please, DO NOT HOTLINK.


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91

 
 
Current Mood: sleepy
 
 
 
jack_is_love17: Jennyjack_is_love17 on March 28th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
Snagged a couple of Journeys End ones. Will credit if I use them!
Viki: Ten + Kittyflyingtonowhere on March 28th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
These are really beautiful quality. Saving a few Journey's End and Breakfast at Tiffany's, thanks!!
Coltan Heart: G - I know what you are.coltanheart on March 28th, 2009 06:25 am (UTC)
Great coloring on your GG icons. Saved many. And I love the Dorota icon especially. And the ones of Blair flaunting Carter in Chuck's face.
I'm just a copy of a copy of an oryginal: [gossip] Blair: Thank you God!nenufara on March 28th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
13 jest świetna, chyba wezmę!

Dorota najlepszym towarem eksportowym polski ;)
yeahbambi: gossip girl: dorota facebook friendsoriso on March 28th, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
tak się tylko wcinam żeby powiedzieć że piękną masz ikonkę!
I'm just a copy of a copy of an oryginal: [gossip] Blair/Chuck/scarfnenufara on March 29th, 2009 03:29 pm (UTC)
Dzięki!
Ninawannabeimmortal on March 28th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC)
po obejrzeniu tego promo z występem doroty nie mogłam się doczekać tego odcinka. chyba pierwszy tak wyraźny polski akcent w serialu, ktory ogladam ^^ yay dla doroty! XD
I'm just a copy of a copy of an oryginal: [gossip] Dorota is made of winnenufara on March 29th, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC)
Kiedy pierwszy raz Dorota wspominała Polsce (chyba w 2x12, że długie włosy są symbolem czegośtam) przewijałam tą scenę ze trzy razy żeby się upewnić że dobrze słyszę.

To promo było zabójcze ;)
Nina: Peytonwannabeimmortal on March 29th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
tak ogółem, to 2x19 dla mnie był mocno polski :) najpierw V. mówiła o polskich pierogach, potem coś o Warszawie, Chuck wspomniał o Polańskim no i niczym wisienka na torcie - Dorota ze swoim 'zwariowałeś, gówniarzu?' XDD
noemii_i on March 29th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
pretty icons
Gossip Girls and Leigthon Meester <3
juliet316: DW: My Doctorjuliet316 on April 1st, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
Snagged various Doctor Who. Will credit if used.
dae_dreemerdae_dreemer on April 1st, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
Also great! Lol! I grabbed #12, will credit. Thank you!
sunshine: Blair♥♥♥meaning_cameron on April 2nd, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
I love them!
Taking 13, 19 and 82, will credit. Thanks:)
Laura: Doctor Who_sapphiredreams on April 20th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
I took #78. Thanks! :D
ahemmayhem on May 5th, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
i took #79. thank you!
love kickstarts again: DW:DocGRINmiss_blanche on December 9th, 2009 03:57 am (UTC)
Love all the Who ones :D (I enjoyed the lj cut text too XD Jack FTW)
Mposhspice90 on February 3rd, 2018 04:59 pm (UTC)
took #82, thanks!